Current and Recent Events
2024 | 19/07 - 28/07 | 135. Travemünder Woche 2024 | GER | Lübeck-Travemünde |
Lübecker Yacht-Club e.V.
Norddeutscher Regatta Verein r.V. Zürcher Yacht Club |
2024 | 22/07 - 27/07 | Nordic Youth Sailing Championship 2024 | DEN | Rungsted Kyst | Kongelig Dansk Yachtklub |
2024 | 26/07 - 29/07 | RS Feva Worlds 2024 Qualification Series | NED | Bruinisse | KZC KWVL |
2024 | 27/07 | Ost-West Regatta 2024 | GER | Konstanz |
Konstanzer Yachtclub e. V.
Bregenzer Segel-Club |
2024 | 22/07 - 03/08 | International Europe Class World Championship 2024 & open week | FIN | Hangö | Hangö Segelförening rf. |
2024 | 26/07 - 28/07 | Hara Regatt 2024 (EKV 6. etapp) | EST | Kuusalu vald | Hara Seilamise Selts |
2024 | 26/07 - 28/07 | LHV Saadjärve 2024 (LHV 4. etapp) | EST | Äksi, Tartumaa | Eesti Optimist Klassi Liit |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Südseecup Finn und Bayerncup First Seascape 18 | GER | Seeshaupt | Yachtclub Seeshaupt e.V. |
2024 | 23/07 - 27/07 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft Pirat 2024 | GER | Wunstorf - Steinhude |
Wettfahrtvereinigung Steinhuder Meer e.V.
Deutscher Segler-Verband e.V. Baltische Segler-Vereinigung 1878/1940 e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | 47ème Régate des Vieux Bateaux | SUI | La Tour-de-Peilz | Cercle de la voile de Vevey-la-Tour |
2024 | 25/07 - 28/07 | Airisto Classic Regatta 2024 – Baltic Classic Masters | FIN | Turku |
Airisto Segelsällskap i Åbo r.f.
Turun Työväen Pursiseura Gullkrona Kryssarklubb r.f. Turun Pursiseura - Turku Yacht Club |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | ILCA Masters 2024 | FIN | Nagu | Nagu Segelsällskap r.f. |
2024 | 27/07 - 02/08 | Leistungs-Trainingslager | GER | Klein-Partwitz | 1.Segelclub Partwitzer See e.V. |
2024 | 26/07 - 03/08 | 57th KURSIU MARIU REGATTA | LTU | Klaipėda | Lietuvos buriuotojų sąjunga |
2024 | 25/07 - 28/07 | German Open Moth 2024 | GER | Walchensee | Segelclub Walchensee e.V. |
2024 | 24/07 - 28/07 | Sommertrainingslager SCGN | Segelclub Graben-Neudorf e.V. | ||
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Neptunregatta | GER | Plau am See | Plauer Wassersportverein e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 | Voile d'Or - Championnat FVLJ | SUI | Chevroux | Cercle de la voile de Chevroux "Les Flibustiers" |
2024 | 26/07 - 04/08 | RDC Catamaran Festival 2024 | GER | Hörnum | Sylter Catamaran Club e.V. |
2024 | 25/07 - 27/07 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft Ixylon | GER | Lembruch |
Segler-Club Dümmer e.V.
Deutscher Segler-Verband e.V. Wettfahrtgemeinschaft Dümmer e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Opti Wooling 2024 | GER | Eching am Ammersee | Echinger Segel-Club e.V. |
2024 | 25/07 - 28/07 | German Open 2024 - 20qm Jollenkreuzer (R-Boot) | GER | Elsterheide | 1. Wassersportverein Lausitzer Seenland e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 | YCaT Clubmeisterschaft mit Hafenfest | GER | Tegernsee | Yacht-Club am Tegernsee e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 | Seefest mit Clubmeisterschaft/DickePöttePott | GER | Nohfelden | Segelclub Nord-Saar e.V. |
2024 | 26/07 - 28/07 | RS Tera Räpina Regatt | EST | Team slaalom.ee | |
2024 | 27/07 | St. Heinrich Cup und Roman Strobl Gedächtnispreis 2024 | GER | St. Heinrich / Münsing | Yachtclub St. Heinrich e.V. |
2024 | 26/07 - 28/07 | Deutsche Segel-Bundesliga - 3. Spieltag - Kiel (1. Liga) | GER | Kiel | Deutsche Segel-Liga e.V. |
2024 | 26/07 - 27/07 | Championnat de la Tour 6.5mSi, 6m JI et Corsaire | SUI | La Tour-de-Peilz | Cercle de la voile de Vevey-la-Tour |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Berthold-Stamm-Trophy | Seglervereinigung Merching e.V. | ||
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Lindes balva 2024 | LAT | Ķeguma novads | Latvijas Raceboard asociācija |
2024 | 27/07 | 33. Blaues Band vom Stettiner Haff | GER | Ueckermünde | Yachtclub Ueckermünde e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 | Vereinsmeisterschaft VSaC | GER | Prien am Chiemsee | Verein Seglerheim am Chiemsee e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 | Ammerseeteller 2024 | GER | Utting | Bayerische Seglervereinigung Regattagruppe e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 | Vellamon kierros | FIN | KOTKA | Kotkan Pursiseura ry |
2024 | 20/07 - 27/07 | ABSAGE Sommertrainingslager am Chiemsee | GER | Breitbrunn am Chiemsee |
Hamburger Segel-Club e.V.
Segel-Club Breitbrunn-Chiemsee (SCBC) e.V. Seglerverein Leipzig e.V. |
2024 | 25/07 - 28/07 | VX ONE International European Open 2024 | GER | Walchensee | Segelclub Walchensee e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Conger Mittsommer Regatta (Bayerische Meisterschaft) | GER | Wackersdorf | Regensburger Segelsportgemeinschaft am Brückelsee e.V. |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Alpencup Soling 2024 | ITA | Graun | Segelverein Reschensee |
2024 | 27/07 | Blaues Band SSGE 2024 | GER | Edertal-Bringhausen |
Segelsport-Gemeinschaft Edersee e. V.
Wettsegelgemeinschaft Edersee |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Förmitzkanne (Yardstick) | GER | Schwarzenbach an der Saale | Segelclub Förmitzspeicher e.V. Hof |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | G2 Trainingsweekend KWS | NED | Sneek | Koninklijke Watersportvereniging Sneek |
2024 | 20/07 - 27/07 | OSTEND - HELGOLAND - OSTEND | BEL | Oostende |
Royal North Sea Yacht Club
Belgian Sailing |
2024 | 27/07 - 28/07 | Lightning Ranking / JVS | FIN | Säynätsalo | Jyväskylän Veneseura ry |
2024 | 27/07 | UPS Regatta | FIN | Uusikaupunki | Uudenkaupungin Purjehdusseura r.y. |
2024 | 20/07 - 27/07 | 5 Jours du Léman | SUI | Lausanne | Cercle de la voile de Vidy |
2024 | 23/07 - 02/08 | Roschier Baltic Sea Race 2024 (balticsearace.rorc.org) | FIN | helsinki |
Ocean Racing Alliance ry
Helsingfors Segelklubb ry Nyländska Jaktklubben r.f. Xtra Staerk Ocean Racing Society |
2024 | 23/07 - 28/07 | DWC Surf Cup Sylt und GWA Championship 2024 | GER | Westerland/Sylt | Formula Windsurfing Verein Kiel e.V. |
2024 | 25/07 - 26/07 | Lübecker Opti-C Cup (Travemünder Woche) | GER | Travemünde-Priwall |
Lübecker Yacht-Club e.V.
Norddeutscher Regatta Verein r.V. Zürcher Yacht Club |
2024 | 25/07 | Draakon klassi NELJAPÄEVA REGATT - 11 | EST | Tallinn | Kalevi Jahtklubi |
2024 | 24/07 | Saku Kesknädalaring 2024 XIII 24.07.2024 | EST | Pärnu | Pärnu Jahtklubi |
2024 | 24/07 | The Big Wednesday 24 | FIN | Pori | Suomen purje- ja leijalautailuliitto ry |
Upcoming Events
2024 | 28/07 - 03/08 | SCPC Integrative Jugendwoche 2024 | GER | Prien am Chiemsee | Segelclub Prien Chiemsee e. V. |
2024 | 28/07 - 31/07 | Optiwoche Brombachsee | GER | Pleinfeld | Yacht-Club Nürnberg e.V. |
2024 | 28/07 - 31/07 | Sailcamp 2024 | GER | Pöhl/Gansgrün | Segelsportgemeinschaft Reichenbach e. V. |
2024 | 28/07 | Opti-Classics RSC 2024 | GER | Riederau | Riederauer Segel Club e.V. |
2024 | 28/07 - 03/08 | 2.4mR Inclusive World Championship 2024 | GER | Kiel | Kieler Yacht-Club e.V. |
2024 | 28/07 - 02/08 | DODV Opti-B Training | GER | Steinhuder Meer | Segler-Verein Großenheidorn e.V. von 1959 |